Hiring now
Jobs at SumUp. 335 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you.
- Sector
- Fintech
- Headquarters
- United Kingdom
- Size
- 1,000 to 10,000 people
Where the roles are
What SumUp is hiring for.
By field
- Sales & customer success227
- Software & engineering39
- Finance & accounting20
- Marketing8
- AI & data8
- Cloud & infrastructure7
By country
- United Kingdom73
- Italy49
- Germany41
- Brazil37
- France37
- Bulgaria32
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Customer relationship management23% of posts
- Objection handling23% of posts
- Field sales21% of posts
- Telemarketing21% of posts
- Onboarding20% of posts
- Territory management20% of posts
- Prospecting19% of posts
- Pos17% of posts
- Outreach16% of posts
- Relationship building16% of posts
From the 334 open SumUp job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at SumUp.
- Agente di commercio / Procacciatore (P. IVA) – Settore pagamenti
- Conseiller(ère) commercial(e) terrain expérimenté(e) - Indépendant
- Erfahrener Außendienstmitarbeiter (m/w/d)
- Experienced Field Sales Consultant
- Field Sales Executive
- Head of Regional Field Sales - Spain and Portugal
- Independent Sales Agents (ISA) -Merchant Services across the US
- iOS Engineer
- Iskusni terenski prodajni savjetnik
- Junior Account Manager (SM) - German
- Junior Complaints & Compliance Specialist
- Junior Early Growth Specialist CR German
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills SumUp hires for.
- For Customer relationship management Automate CRM Nudges
- For Objection handling Advanced Sales Training: Challenging, Coaching And Closing
- For Telemarketing Sales Skills: The Complete Practical Toolkit
- For Customer relationship management AI-Powered Marketing & CRM
- For Objection handling Professional Sales Strategies
- For Telemarketing Technology & Software Sales Fundamentals
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at SumUp, in short.
Is SumUp hiring right now?
Yes. We track 335 open roles at SumUp.
Where is SumUp hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at SumUp are in United Kingdom (73), Italy (49) and Germany (41).
What skills does SumUp ask for?
From the 334 open SumUp job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Customer relationship management (23% of posts), Objection handling (23%), Field sales (21%), Telemarketing (21%) and Onboarding (20%).
Which fields is SumUp hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at SumUp are in Sales & customer success (227), Software & engineering (39) and Finance & accounting (20).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in fintech.
- Jobs at Intuit1,188 open
- Jobs at Mastercard1,098 open
- Jobs at Visa836 open
- Jobs at Stripe731 open
- Jobs at FIS541 open
- Jobs at Airwallex498 open