Hiring now
Jobs at Airwallex. 498 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 183 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Fintech
- Headquarters
- Australia
Where the roles are
What Airwallex is hiring for.
By field
- Sales & customer success169
- Software & engineering98
- Finance & accounting43
- Product management38
- Marketing31
- AI & data22
By country
- United States129
- Singapore126
- United Kingdom46
- Australia37
- China33
- Hong Kong18
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Stakeholder management20% of posts
- Customer relationship management17% of posts
- Python13% of posts
- Salesforce13% of posts
- Payments13% of posts
- Prospecting13% of posts
- Negotiation12% of posts
- Onboarding12% of posts
- Fintech11% of posts
- Closing11% of posts
From the 485 open Airwallex job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Airwallex.
- Account Executive, Commercial (Mountain / Central Time Zone)
- Senior Software Engineer, AI Tooling, Information Security
- Senior Software Engineer, New Products
- Senior Data Engineer, Data and AI, Customer Data Platform
- Staff Software Engineer, Growth
- Senior Software Engineer, Growth
- Account Executive, SME & Growth
- Staff Product Designer, T:0 (Agentic) Finance
- Account Executive, Commercial (Pacific Time Zone)
- Account Executive, Commercial (Eastern Time Zone)
- Staff Data Engineer, Data and AI, Customer Data Platform
- Senior Data Engineer, Knowledge Platform, Foundational Data
See all open roles at Airwallex
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Airwallex hires for.
- For Stakeholder management Google Project Management Professional Certificate
- For Customer relationship management Automate CRM Nudges
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For Salesforce Admin Beginner (trail)
- For Stakeholder management Advanced Techniques for Strategic Account Management
- For Customer relationship management AI-Powered Marketing & CRM
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Airwallex, in short.
Is Airwallex hiring right now?
Yes. We track 498 open roles at Airwallex.
Where is Airwallex hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Airwallex are in United States (129), Singapore (126) and United Kingdom (46). 183 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does Airwallex ask for?
From the 485 open Airwallex job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Stakeholder management (20% of posts), Customer relationship management (17%), Python (13%), Salesforce (13%) and Payments (13%).
Which fields is Airwallex hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Airwallex are in Sales & customer success (169), Software & engineering (98) and Finance & accounting (43).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in fintech.
- Jobs at Intuit1,188 open
- Jobs at Mastercard1,098 open
- Jobs at Visa842 open
- Jobs at Stripe731 open
- Jobs at FIS541 open
- Jobs at Wise427 open