Hiring now
Jobs at SS&C Technologies. 324 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 22 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Fintech
- Headquarters
- Windsor, United States
Where the roles are
What SS&C Technologies is hiring for.
By field
- Finance & accounting125
- Sales & customer success66
- Software & engineering52
- Business & consulting22
- Projects & operations17
- Cloud & infrastructure13
By country
- United States138
- India53
- United Kingdom34
- Australia16
- Hong Kong11
- Canada10
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Microsoft Excel25% of posts
- Microsoft Office18% of posts
- Audit13% of posts
- Financial statements12% of posts
- Gaap12% of posts
- SQL10% of posts
- Fund accounting10% of posts
- Us gaap10% of posts
- Cpa10% of posts
- Salesforce9% of posts
From the 312 open SS&C Technologies job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at SS&C Technologies.
- Associate Manager, Private Markets Accounting
- Relationship Manager, Asset Manager Platform
- Generative AI Developer
- PA26CANRQ4119 - SC3
- Senior Fund Administrator (PA26ASADMRQ3001)
- Manager - Fund Accounting
- Sales Director
- Associate Manager, Private Equity Fund Accounting
- Delivery Engagement Manager (Fluent Japanese and English Required)
- Senior Performance Test Engineer
- Hiring Chartered Accountant Freshers - PUNE
- Senior Associate
See all open roles at SS&C Technologies
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills SS&C Technologies hires for.
- For Microsoft Excel Analyze and visualize data using Microsoft Copilot
- For Microsoft Office Manage Microsoft Purview Audit (Standard)
- For Audit Understand Microsoft 365 vulnerability management
- For Financial statements Introduction to Financial Accounting
- For Microsoft Excel Capstone: Accounting Assistant with AI Skills
- For Microsoft Office Protect email with Microsoft Purview Message Encryption
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at SS&C Technologies, in short.
Is SS&C Technologies hiring right now?
Yes. We track 324 open roles at SS&C Technologies.
Where is SS&C Technologies hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at SS&C Technologies are in United States (138), India (53) and United Kingdom (34). 22 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does SS&C Technologies ask for?
From the 312 open SS&C Technologies job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Microsoft Excel (25% of posts), Microsoft Office (18%), Audit (13%), Financial statements (12%) and Gaap (12%).
Which fields is SS&C Technologies hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at SS&C Technologies are in Finance & accounting (125), Sales & customer success (66) and Software & engineering (52).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in fintech.
- Jobs at Intuit1,188 open
- Jobs at Mastercard1,098 open
- Jobs at Visa842 open
- Jobs at Stripe731 open
- Jobs at FIS541 open
- Jobs at Airwallex498 open