Hiring now
Jobs at Rubrik. 143 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 27 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Software
- Headquarters
- Palo Alto, United States
Where the roles are
What Rubrik is hiring for.
By field
- Sales & customer success67
- Software & engineering25
- Projects & operations11
- Product management9
- HR & people8
- Business & consulting7
By country
- United States66
- India33
- United Kingdom11
- Japan9
- Australia6
- Germany3
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Prospecting20% of posts
- Salesforce18% of posts
- AWS15% of posts
- Closing15% of posts
- Google Cloud15% of posts
- Monitoring15% of posts
- Python13% of posts
- Azure12% of posts
- Saas12% of posts
- Distributed systems11% of posts
From the 142 open Rubrik job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Rubrik.
- Software Engineer- SaaS O365
- Software Engineer - Product Platform Security
- Sr. Sales Engineer - Rubrik Agent Cloud
- Account Executive, KSA
- Account Executive, Named - Germany
- Cyber Resilience Architect, APJ
- Account Executive, SaaS Product Line Specialist
- Account Executive, Sweden
- AI Product Sales Manager
- Channel/Partner Sales Engineer - Southeast
- Compensation Business Partner
- Customer Success Engineer/ Sr Customer Success Engineer
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Rubrik hires for.
- For Prospecting Professional Sales Strategies
- For Salesforce Admin Beginner (trail)
- For AWS Connect hybrid and multicloud environments to Microsoft Defender for Cloud
- For Prospecting Sales Skills: The Complete Practical Toolkit
- For Salesforce Salesforce Certified Apex & LWC Development Bootcamp
- For AWS AWS Skill Builder – Free Digital Training
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Rubrik, in short.
Is Rubrik hiring right now?
Yes. We track 143 open roles at Rubrik.
Where is Rubrik hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Rubrik are in United States (66), India (33) and United Kingdom (11). 27 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does Rubrik ask for?
From the 142 open Rubrik job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Prospecting (20% of posts), Salesforce (18%), AWS (15%), Closing (15%) and Google Cloud (15%).
Which fields is Rubrik hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Rubrik are in Sales & customer success (67), Software & engineering (25) and Projects & operations (11).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in software.
- Jobs at Amazon22,644 open
- Jobs at Apple6,028 open
- Jobs at Google3,694 open
- Jobs at EXL2,848 open
- Jobs at EXL Service2,846 open
- Jobs at Quess2,518 open