Hiring now
Jobs at Quess. 2,518 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 15 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Software
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru, India
Where the roles are
What Quess is hiring for.
By field
- HR & people872
- Sales & customer success512
- Software & engineering72
- Projects & operations59
- Finance & accounting50
- Marketing21
By country
- India2,485
- Singapore25
- Sri Lanka3
- Malaysia3
- Philippines1
- United Arab Emirates1
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Sourcing22% of posts
- Microsoft Excel12% of posts
- Negotiation11% of posts
- Onboarding11% of posts
- Payroll10% of posts
- Account management9% of posts
- Screening9% of posts
- Presentation skills8% of posts
- Client acquisition7% of posts
- Cross functional collaboration7% of posts
From the 107 open Quess job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Quess.
- Senior Consultant - Recruitment
- Business Development Manager
- Assistant Manager - HR & Admin
- Recruiter
- Executive - Talent Acquisition
- Assistant Manager - HR
- Senior Recruiter
- Manager - Direct Tax
- Principal Consultant - Recruitment
- Senior Business Analyst
- Delivery Manager
- Senior Business Development Executive
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Quess hires for.
- For Sourcing Free Supply Chain Management Full Course 2027 |Complete Supply Chain Management Course| Simplilearn
- For Microsoft Excel Analyze and visualize data using Microsoft Copilot
- For Negotiation Advanced Techniques for Strategic Account Management
- For Onboarding A Manager's Guide to Modern Hiring by AIRS®
- For Microsoft Excel Capstone: Accounting Assistant with AI Skills
- For Negotiation AI for Sales
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Quess, in short.
Is Quess hiring right now?
Yes. We track 2,518 open roles at Quess.
Where is Quess hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Quess are in India (2,485), Singapore (25) and Sri Lanka (3). 15 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does Quess ask for?
From the 107 open Quess job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Sourcing (22% of posts), Microsoft Excel (12%), Negotiation (11%), Onboarding (11%) and Payroll (10%).
Which fields is Quess hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Quess are in HR & people (872), Sales & customer success (512) and Software & engineering (72).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in software.
- Jobs at Amazon22,644 open
- Jobs at Apple6,028 open
- Jobs at Google3,624 open
- Jobs at EXL2,848 open
- Jobs at EXL Service2,846 open
- Jobs at Microsoft2,394 open