Hiring now
Jobs at Nutanix. 282 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 88 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Software
- Headquarters
- United States
Where the roles are
What Nutanix is hiring for.
By field
- Sales & customer success106
- Software & engineering61
- Cloud & infrastructure59
- Product management27
- Finance & accounting8
- Projects & operations6
By country
- United States127
- India46
- Canada19
- Mexico13
- Singapore12
- Spain11
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Virtualization32% of posts
- Kubernetes25% of posts
- Python18% of posts
- Storage18% of posts
- Networking18% of posts
- Presentation13% of posts
- Go12% of posts
- Cloud technologies11% of posts
- Customer relationship management11% of posts
- VMware9% of posts
From the 284 open Nutanix job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Nutanix.
- Technical Support Engineer Hardware
- Senior Manufacturing Test Development Engineer
- Sr Systems Sales Engineer
- Advisory Enterprise Account Manager
- Gtm Program Manager Silicon Ecosystems
- Manager Engineering
- Member Technical Staff Devex Nkp
- Principal Product Manager Hybrid Cloud Nutanix Cloud Clusters
- Senior Systems Engineer Global Accounts
- Enterprise Account Manager Public Sector Saudi Arabia
- Enterprise Account Manager Stc Accounts Saudi Arabia
- Enterprise Account Manager West Tennessee
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Nutanix hires for.
- For Virtualization Implement disaster recovery in Windows Server on-premises and hybrid environments
- For Kubernetes Architecting with Google Compute Engine en Français
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For Storage Datacenter integration for Azure Stack Hub
- For Virtualization Implement Windows Server high availability
- For Kubernetes Architecting with Google Compute Engine 日本語版
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Nutanix, in short.
Is Nutanix hiring right now?
Yes. We track 284 open roles at Nutanix.
Where is Nutanix hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Nutanix are in United States (127), India (46) and Canada (19). 88 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does Nutanix ask for?
From the 284 open Nutanix job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Virtualization (32% of posts), Kubernetes (25%), Python (18%), Storage (18%) and Networking (18%).
Which fields is Nutanix hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Nutanix are in Sales & customer success (106), Software & engineering (61) and Cloud & infrastructure (59).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in software.
- Jobs at Amazon22,644 open
- Jobs at Apple6,028 open
- Jobs at Google3,694 open
- Jobs at EXL2,848 open
- Jobs at EXL Service2,846 open
- Jobs at Quess2,518 open