Hiring now
Jobs at iwoca. 59 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 33 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Fintech
- Headquarters
- United Kingdom
Where the roles are
What iwoca is hiring for.
By field
- Sales & customer success24
- AI & data9
- Finance & accounting8
- Software & engineering7
- Marketing5
- Product management2
By country
- United Kingdom37
- Germany21
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Python19% of posts
- Ai tools17% of posts
- Ai tools usage12% of posts
- A b testing10% of posts
- Customer relationship management8% of posts
- Statistics8% of posts
From the 59 open iwoca job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at iwoca.
- Junior Account Manager - German speaking
- Strategy Lead - Acquisition (Germany)
- FP&A & Data Analyst
- Strategy Lead - Acquisition (German Speaking)
- Collections Agent (m/w/d)
- Backend Engineer - Partner Flow
- Growth Marketing Performance Manager (Germany) - German speaking
- Growth Marketing Performance Manager (Germany) - deutschsprachig
- Customer Success Advisor
- Collections & Recoveries Advisor
- Business Development Executive
- Customer Success Advisor - German speaking
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills iwoca hires for.
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For Ai tools Virtual Selling: Build Trust And Close More Deals Online
- For Python CS50's Introduction to Computer Science
- For Ai tools How To Use ChatGPT Work: The Complete Beginner's Guide (2026)
- For Python Introduction to Azure OpenAI managed identity authentication with Python
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at iwoca, in short.
Is iwoca hiring right now?
Yes. We track 59 open roles at iwoca.
Where is iwoca hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at iwoca are in United Kingdom (37) and Germany (21). 33 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does iwoca ask for?
From the 59 open iwoca job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Python (19% of posts), Ai tools (17%), Ai tools usage (12%), A b testing (10%) and Customer relationship management (8%).
Which fields is iwoca hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at iwoca are in Sales & customer success (24), AI & data (9) and Finance & accounting (8).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in fintech.
- Jobs at Intuit1,188 open
- Jobs at Mastercard1,098 open
- Jobs at Visa836 open
- Jobs at Stripe731 open
- Jobs at FIS541 open
- Jobs at Airwallex498 open