Hiring now
Jobs at Tredence. 57 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 12 of them are remote.
- Sector
- AI
- Headquarters
- India
Where the roles are
What Tredence is hiring for.
By field
- Software & engineering25
- AI & data11
- Sales & customer success7
- Cloud & infrastructure6
- Projects & operations3
- Finance & accounting2
By country
- United States20
- India19
- Canada1
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Python44% of posts
- SQL42% of posts
- Google Cloud40% of posts
- AWS35% of posts
- Azure30% of posts
- Docker19% of posts
- Kubernetes19% of posts
- Ci cd16% of posts
- Snowflake16% of posts
- Microsoft Power BI14% of posts
From the 43 open Tredence job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Tredence.
- IT Specialist
- Information Security Engineer
- Manager
- SCM Senior Specialist
- Senior Technical Leader
- Sr. Technical Program Manager
- DE Senior Architect
- Senior Manager - Data Engineering
- GCP AI Cloud Architect
- GEN AI Architect
- GEN AI Senior Architect
- Network Security Engineer
See all open roles at Tredence
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Tredence hires for.
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For SQL SQL Tutorial – Full Database Course for Beginners
- For Google Cloud Connect hybrid and multicloud environments to Microsoft Defender for Cloud
- For Python CS50's Introduction to Computer Science
- For SQL IBM Data Analyst Professional Certificate
- For Google Cloud Infrastructure as Code Using Terraform
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Tredence, in short.
Is Tredence hiring right now?
Yes. We track 57 open roles at Tredence.
Where is Tredence hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Tredence are in United States (20), India (19) and Canada (1). 12 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does Tredence ask for?
From the 43 open Tredence job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Python (44% of posts), SQL (42%), Google Cloud (40%), AWS (35%) and Azure (30%).
Which fields is Tredence hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Tredence are in Software & engineering (25), AI & data (11) and Sales & customer success (7).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in ai.
- Jobs at IBM2,431 open
- Jobs at Aldi1,396 open
- Jobs at IKEA1,292 open
- Jobs at Woolworths Group1,034 open
- Jobs at Databricks898 open
- Jobs at OpenAI807 open