Hiring now
Jobs at Thoucentric. 130 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 1 of them is remote.
- Sector
- Consulting
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru, India
Where the roles are
What Thoucentric is hiring for.
By field
- Software & engineering34
- Projects & operations28
- Business & consulting24
- AI & data16
- Finance & accounting11
- Product management7
By country
- India128
- United States2
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- SQL23% of posts
- Stakeholder management22% of posts
- Python19% of posts
- Project management18% of posts
- Microsoft Excel12% of posts
- O99% of posts
- Supply planning8% of posts
- Version control8% of posts
- Microsoft Power BI8% of posts
- Change management7% of posts
From the 130 open Thoucentric job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Thoucentric.
- Digital Transformation Consultant(Procurement)
- Kinaxis Senior Consultant
- WMS Senior Solution Implementation Consultant
- E-Commerce Business Analyst
- Supply Planning IT Senior Consultant (DP)
- Campus SC 26 - Digital Transformation Consultant
- Kinaxis Solution Architect
- SAP Program Manager
- SAP EAM Senior Consultant
- SAP CO
- SSIS Integration Architect (o9 Platform)
- Material Requirements Planning (MRP) Specialist
See all open roles at Thoucentric
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Thoucentric hires for.
- For SQL SQL Tutorial – Full Database Course for Beginners
- For Stakeholder management Google Project Management Professional Certificate
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For Project management PMI Project Management Professional (PMP) Exam Full Course # 1 [14 Hours] - Pass on Your First Try
- For SQL IBM Data Analyst Professional Certificate
- For Stakeholder management Advanced Techniques for Strategic Account Management
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Thoucentric, in short.
Is Thoucentric hiring right now?
Yes. We track 130 open roles at Thoucentric.
Where is Thoucentric hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Thoucentric are in India (128) and United States (2). 1 of its open roles is remote.
What skills does Thoucentric ask for?
From the 130 open Thoucentric job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are SQL (23% of posts), Stakeholder management (22%), Python (19%), Project management (18%) and Microsoft Excel (12%).
Which fields is Thoucentric hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Thoucentric are in Software & engineering (34), Projects & operations (28) and Business & consulting (24).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in consulting.
- Jobs at Accenture15,676 open
- Jobs at EY8,895 open
- Jobs at EPAM Systems4,388 open
- Jobs at PwC3,895 open
- Jobs at Turner & Townsend3,483 open
- Jobs at NTT Data3,312 open