Hiring now
Jobs at Siemens. 1,208 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 22 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Manufacturing
- Headquarters
- Germany
Where the roles are
What Siemens is hiring for.
By field
- Software & engineering217
- Sales & customer success154
- Projects & operations125
- Finance & accounting32
- Product management32
- HR & people23
By country
- United States126
- India98
- Germany46
- United Kingdom39
- China19
- France13
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Microsoft Office15% of posts
- Go12% of posts
- Stakeholder management11% of posts
- Project management11% of posts
- Microsoft Excel10% of posts
- SAP ERP8% of posts
- Python8% of posts
- Microsoft Power BI6% of posts
- Negotiation5% of posts
- Risk management5% of posts
From the 474 open Siemens job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Siemens.
- Technicien Electrotechnique Services Systèmes de Sécurité Incendie- Dep 39 f/h
- Marketing Manager, Content Strategy & Thought Leadership Programs
- Senior Analytics Engineer
- Werkstudent (w/m/d) Strategischer Einkauf
- Area Sales Professional - Grid Technology
- Sales Opportunities Analyst
- Enterprise Account Manager (w/m/d) Smart Buildings
- Sales Manager of CNC Digitalization
- Senior Web Developer
- Senior Commissioning Engineer
- Field Service Engineer
- Abschlussarbeit (Bachelor/Master): Prozessstabilität im THT-Wellenlöten durch innovative Messverfahren
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Siemens hires for.
- For Microsoft Office Manage Microsoft Purview Audit (Standard)
- For Go Advanced Techniques in Go Programming
- For Stakeholder management Google Project Management Professional Certificate
- For Project management Get started with project management in Dynamics 365 Project Operations
- For Microsoft Office Protect email with Microsoft Purview Message Encryption
- For Go Grokking the Coding Interview Patterns in Go
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Siemens, in short.
Is Siemens hiring right now?
Yes. We track 1,208 open roles at Siemens.
Where is Siemens hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Siemens are in United States (126), India (98) and Germany (46). 22 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does Siemens ask for?
From the 474 open Siemens job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Microsoft Office (15% of posts), Go (12%), Stakeholder management (11%), Project management (11%) and Microsoft Excel (10%).
Which fields is Siemens hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Siemens are in Software & engineering (217), Sales & customer success (154) and Projects & operations (125).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in manufacturing.
- Jobs at Robert Bosch5,070 open
- Jobs at TE Connectivity2,262 open
- Jobs at UltraTech Cement2,166 open
- Jobs at ABB2,100 open
- Jobs at Otis1,357 open
- Jobs at Cummins1,215 open