Hiring now
Jobs at RTX. 4,772 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 137 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Aerospace and defence
Where the roles are
What RTX is hiring for.
By field
- Software & engineering2,128
- Projects & operations540
- Cloud & infrastructure212
- Finance & accounting112
- Product management50
- Business & consulting36
By country
- United States2,861
- Canada318
- United Kingdom136
- Poland114
- Singapore105
- India104
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Python12% of posts
- Microsoft Office11% of posts
- SAP ERP10% of posts
- Microsoft Excel9% of posts
- C++9% of posts
- Project management9% of posts
- U.s citizenship8% of posts
- MATLAB7% of posts
- Supply chain6% of posts
- Linux5% of posts
From the 3,947 open RTX job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at RTX.
- E2V2 - Financial Analyst - P3 - (Hybrid)
- Cyber Software Developer (Onsite)
- Senior Software Engineer, Embedded Linux BSP (Hybrid - Aguadilla, PR)
- Material Review Board (MRB) Engineer – Engine Hardware – AWW (Hybrid)
- Senior Technician, Engineering Services (Onsite)
- Facilities, Lead Technician (HVAC Specialist) (ONSITE - DULLES VA)
- Principal Systems Security Engineer (Anti-Tamper / Program Protection) - P4 (Onsite)
- Skillbridge: Heat Transfer and Thermodynamic Systems Intern
- Senior Systems Safety Engineer
- Contracts Manager - Government Contracts (Hybrid)
- CNC Machining Operator III 3 axis and 5 axis - 2nd shift (Onsite)
- Platform Engineer II
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills RTX hires for.
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For Microsoft Office Manage Microsoft Purview Audit (Standard)
- For SAP ERP Asset Accounting Full Course in SAP Part 6 #AO90
- For Microsoft Excel Analyze and visualize data using Microsoft Copilot
- For Python CS50's Introduction to Computer Science
- For Microsoft Office Protect email with Microsoft Purview Message Encryption
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at RTX, in short.
Is RTX hiring right now?
Yes. We track 4,772 open roles at RTX.
Where is RTX hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at RTX are in United States (2,861), Canada (318) and United Kingdom (136). 137 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does RTX ask for?
From the 3,947 open RTX job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Python (12% of posts), Microsoft Office (11%), SAP ERP (10%), Microsoft Excel (9%) and C++ (9%).
Which fields is RTX hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at RTX are in Software & engineering (2,128), Projects & operations (540) and Cloud & infrastructure (212).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in aerospace and defence.
- Jobs at Lockheed Martin6,265 open
- Jobs at Airbus (Germany)3,131 open
- Jobs at BAE Systems2,021 open
- Jobs at Honeywell1,232 open
- Jobs at Boeing755 open
- Jobs at Saab Engineering683 open