Hiring now
Jobs at Helsing. 156 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 5 of them are remote.
- Sector
- AI
- Headquarters
- Germany
Where the roles are
What Helsing is hiring for.
By field
- Software & engineering44
- Cloud & infrastructure29
- Projects & operations19
- Product management12
- Finance & accounting10
- AI & data9
By country
- Germany100
- United Kingdom18
- United States12
- Spain7
- France2
- Sweden1
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Python21% of posts
- Distributed systems17% of posts
- Rust14% of posts
- C++10% of posts
- German9% of posts
- SAP ERP7% of posts
- Algorithms6% of posts
- Go6% of posts
- Fea6% of posts
- Monitoring6% of posts
From the 155 open Helsing job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Helsing.
- Programme Manager
- Systems Technical Writer
- Systems Engineer - Armament Control System Testing
- Learning and Enablement Manager
- Staff Software Engineer
- Warehouse Operator
- Accountant - Part time
- AI Research Engineer - Computer Vision
- AI Research Engineer - GPU Simulation
- AI Research Intern (PhD) – 3D Computer Vision
- Commercial Director
- Communications Intern
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Helsing hires for.
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For Distributed systems Advanced System Design Interview Prep: Crash Course
- For Rust Rust + PostgreSQL Full Course (Part 1): SQLx 0.9 Masterclass (79 Mins)
- For C++ Computing Matrix Algebra with R and Rcpp
- For Python CS50's Introduction to Computer Science
- For Distributed systems Grokking Modern System Design Interview
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Helsing, in short.
Is Helsing hiring right now?
Yes. We track 156 open roles at Helsing.
Where is Helsing hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Helsing are in Germany (100), United Kingdom (18) and United States (12). 5 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does Helsing ask for?
From the 155 open Helsing job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Python (21% of posts), Distributed systems (17%), Rust (14%), C++ (10%) and German (9%).
Which fields is Helsing hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Helsing are in Software & engineering (44), Cloud & infrastructure (29) and Projects & operations (19).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in ai.
- Jobs at IBM2,431 open
- Jobs at Aldi1,396 open
- Jobs at IKEA1,293 open
- Jobs at Woolworths Group1,034 open
- Jobs at Databricks898 open
- Jobs at OpenAI813 open