Hiring now
Jobs at FedEx. 5,721 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you.
- Sector
- Logistics
- Headquarters
- United States
Where the roles are
What FedEx is hiring for.
By field
- Sales & customer success138
- Projects & operations85
- Software & engineering37
- Finance & accounting31
- Marketing28
- HR & people21
By country
- France651
- United States395
- United Kingdom85
- Poland45
- Germany36
- Vietnam23
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Loading76% of posts
- Unloading76% of posts
- Sorting packages52% of posts
- Compensation34% of posts
- Eeo33% of posts
- Sorting23% of posts
- Lift 50 lbs8% of posts
- Physical fitness5% of posts
- Project management3% of posts
- Security2% of posts
From the 491 open FedEx job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at FedEx.
- Superviseur des Opérations
- AM Operations Supervisor
- Operations Support Agent-Advanced
- Account Executive
- Account Executive (m/w/d)
- Mitarbeiter (m/w/d) im Vertriebsinnendienst / Inside Sales
- Agent Support Aux Operations Advanced
- Manutentionnaire Standard
- Manutentionnaire
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Build the skills employers ask for. Start with the free Learn AI roadmap.
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at FedEx, in short.
Is FedEx hiring right now?
Yes. We track 5,721 open roles at FedEx.
Where is FedEx hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at FedEx are in France (651), United States (395) and United Kingdom (85).
What skills does FedEx ask for?
From the 491 open FedEx job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Loading (76% of posts), Unloading (76%), Sorting packages (52%), Compensation (34%) and Eeo (33%).
Which fields is FedEx hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at FedEx are in Sales & customer success (138), Projects & operations (85) and Software & engineering (37).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in logistics.
- Jobs at DHL9,911 open
- Jobs at Ryder System3,930 open
- Jobs at Maersk1,259 open
- Jobs at GXO Logistics1,254 open
- Jobs at Kuehne+Nagel1,061 open
- Jobs at Dachser970 open