Hiring now
Jobs at Expedia. 179 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you.
- Sector
- Travel and hospitality
- Headquarters
- Seattle, United States
Where the roles are
What Expedia is hiring for.
By field
- Software & engineering67
- Product management23
- Finance & accounting19
- AI & data17
- Sales & customer success10
- Design9
By country
- United States101
- United Kingdom32
- India17
- Spain7
- Czechia6
- Canada4
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- System design28% of posts
- Api design27% of posts
- Data modeling25% of posts
- Monitoring23% of posts
- Observability22% of posts
- Java21% of posts
- Python17% of posts
- Experimentation17% of posts
- Kotlin17% of posts
- Statistics16% of posts
From the 178 open Expedia job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Expedia.
- Incentive Compensation System Specialist
- Senior Manager, Software Development Engineering: BEX Engineering Home
- Senior Oracle Cloud EPM Engineer
- Senior Machine Learning Scientist - Agentic Experience
- Software Development Engineer II - InsurTech
- Software Development Engineer II
- Software Development Engineer III, Media Solutions
- Software Development Engineer III, Advertising Technology
- Principal AI Forward Deployed Engineer
- Senior Director, Talent Strategy Partner
- Senior Software Development Engineer
- Principal Product Manager, Brand Expedia AI Experiences
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Expedia hires for.
- For System design Grokking the Generative AI System Design
- For Api design Gen AI Dev- Foundation Model API Integrations
- For Data modeling Introduction to integrating Dataverse with Dynamics 365 Business Central
- For Monitoring Understand Storage Spaces Direct
- For System design Advanced System Design Interview Prep: Crash Course
- For Api design Architect Reusable AI Agent Systems
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Expedia, in short.
Is Expedia hiring right now?
Yes. We track 179 open roles at Expedia.
Where is Expedia hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Expedia are in United States (101), United Kingdom (32) and India (17).
What skills does Expedia ask for?
From the 178 open Expedia job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are System design (28% of posts), Api design (27%), Data modeling (25%), Monitoring (23%) and Observability (22%).
Which fields is Expedia hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Expedia are in Software & engineering (67), Product management (23) and Finance & accounting (19).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in travel and hospitality.
- Jobs at Westin Hotels & Resorts10,000 open
- Jobs at Hilton Hotels4,463 open
- Jobs at Four Seasons1,914 open
- Jobs at Hyatt Regency680 open
- Jobs at Lufthansa Group382 open
- Jobs at Atlantis Dubai336 open