Hiring now
Jobs at eBay. 269 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 16 of them are remote.
- Sector
- Retail
Where the roles are
What eBay is hiring for.
By field
- Software & engineering94
- Product management40
- AI & data30
- Cloud & infrastructure23
- Business & consulting16
- Projects & operations14
By country
- India87
- United States71
- Canada43
- Netherlands11
- Japan8
- Ireland5
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Java31% of posts
- Distributed systems29% of posts
- Python28% of posts
- Kubernetes26% of posts
- Scalability18% of posts
- Observability16% of posts
- Go15% of posts
- Monitoring13% of posts
- Ci cd12% of posts
- C++12% of posts
From the 268 open eBay job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at eBay.
- チケット事業開発・運営担当
- Senior Technical Lead - Traffic Security
- Associate Tech Lead
- Corporate Development Associate
- Head of Managed Shipping and Labels
- Capacity Planning Engineer
- Senior Storage Software Engineer
- Architect, Federated GraphQL
- Machine Learning Engineer - Depop
- Qoo10 Category Manager (Beauty)
- Software Engineer 3 – Network Security
- Software Engineer 3
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills eBay hires for.
- For Java Drive higher utilization of your Java apps - autoscaling
- For Distributed systems Advanced System Design Interview Prep: Crash Course
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For Kubernetes Architecting with Google Compute Engine en Français
- For Java Introduction to Java on Azure
- For Distributed systems Grokking Modern System Design Interview
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at eBay, in short.
Is eBay hiring right now?
Yes. We track 269 open roles at eBay.
Where is eBay hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at eBay are in India (87), United States (71) and Canada (43). 16 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does eBay ask for?
From the 268 open eBay job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Java (31% of posts), Distributed systems (29%), Python (28%), Kubernetes (26%) and Scalability (18%).
Which fields is eBay hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at eBay are in Software & engineering (94), Product management (40) and AI & data (30).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in retail.
- Jobs at Walmart17,576 open
- Jobs at Alimentation Couche-Tard / Circle K11,221 open
- Jobs at Kroger10,000 open
- Jobs at Marks and Spencer10,000 open
- Jobs at Tjx9,950 open
- Jobs at Albertsons Companies8,324 open