Hiring now
Jobs at Crusoe. 347 open roles we track right now.
Add your resume once and Whizply ranks open roles like these by how well they fit you. 8 of them are remote.
- Sector
- AI
- Headquarters
- United States
Where the roles are
What Crusoe is hiring for.
By field
- Software & engineering95
- Projects & operations59
- Cloud & infrastructure46
- Finance & accounting32
- Sales & customer success23
- Product management17
By country
- United States334
- Ireland11
- Israel3
- Iceland2
Skills in demand
What their job posts ask for.
- Kubernetes19% of posts
- Go14% of posts
- Python11% of posts
- Distributed systems10% of posts
- Project management10% of posts
- Observability9% of posts
- C++8% of posts
- Terraform8% of posts
- Safety compliance8% of posts
- Cross functional7% of posts
From the 349 open Crusoe job posts we have read that list required skills.
Newest openings
Recently posted at Crusoe.
- Project Executive
- Senior Product Marketing Manager
- Director, Accounting – Manufacturing
- Senior Construction Project Specialist
- Staff Instrumentation & Controls Engineer
- Software Engineer II, Managed Platform Services
- Senior Manager, Customer Support
- Senior Production Engineer, Managed Cloud
- Manager, Finance - Data Center Utilization
- Mechanical Quality Inspector
- Sr. Technical Enablement Engineer
- Staff Applied AI Inference Engineer
See which of these fit you. Free to start. Your matches are ranked by your own resume.
Find my matchesLearn the skills
Courses for the skills Crusoe hires for.
- For Kubernetes Architecting with Google Compute Engine en Français
- For Go Advanced Techniques in Go Programming
- For Python Programming for Everybody (Python)
- For Distributed systems Advanced System Design Interview Prep: Crash Course
- For Kubernetes Architecting with Google Compute Engine 日本語版
- For Go Grokking the Coding Interview Patterns in Go
New to AI? Learn it from zero with a free, step-by-step roadmap.
Start Learn AIQuick answers
Hiring at Crusoe, in short.
Is Crusoe hiring right now?
Yes. We track 350 open roles at Crusoe.
Where is Crusoe hiring?
By country, the most open roles we track at Crusoe are in United States (334), Ireland (11) and Israel (3). 8 of its open roles are remote.
What skills does Crusoe ask for?
From the 349 open Crusoe job posts we have read that list required skills, the most asked for are Kubernetes (19% of posts), Go (14%), Python (11%), Distributed systems (10%) and Project management (10%).
Which fields is Crusoe hiring in?
By field, the most open roles we track at Crusoe are in Software & engineering (95), Projects & operations (59) and Cloud & infrastructure (46).
Keep looking
More companies hiring. Others in ai.
- Jobs at IBM2,431 open
- Jobs at Aldi1,396 open
- Jobs at IKEA1,292 open
- Jobs at Woolworths Group1,034 open
- Jobs at Databricks898 open
- Jobs at OpenAI813 open